FBRV

2022 Podium

Results

Top Finishers

Congrats to all our Top Finishers! The Granville Island Turkey Trot is proud to recognize all Overall and Age Category Winners.

For all 2022 Results, please visit turkeytrotrun.ca/results-2022

Overall

10KM Podium

1 Eric Wynands (CAN) 34:23
2 Carlos Ruiz (CAN) 34:42
3 Nikolai Gauer (CAN) 34:55

 

1 Olivia Etey (CAN) 40:39
2 Daniellle Ogilvie (CAN) 41:09
3 Trisha Helmer (CAN) 41:41

 

10KM: Age Category Winners

M14-

1 James Kerr 40:54
2 Kieran Shackleton 51:11
3 Derek Lowe 1:01:18
4 Cory Kwan 1:04:16
5 Logan Davis 1:11:05

 

F14-

1 Emily Rachelle Sim 1:02:08
2 Keira Ballantyne 1:04:49
3 Olivia Quinn 1:20:13
4 Jamie Beaupre 1:27:27
5 Corinne So 2:13:48

M15-19

1 Max Kempin 36:50
2 Sam Pitzey 38:34
3 Trenton Lau 40:53
4 David Theophine 43:15
5 Kieran Martin 48:47

 

F15-19

1 Lindsay Spear 53:56
2 Nadia FishNadia Fish 57:11
3 Merina Lau 53:05
4 Ona Portfleet 1:01:36
5 Kirsten Wong 1:01:59

M20-29

1 Eric Wynands 34:23
2 Matthew Perry 37:09
3 David Romero Clavijo 38:05
4 Juan-Pablo Perdomo-Linares 38:35
5 Adrian Tardio Canito 38:35

 

F20-29

1 Olivia Etey 40:39
2 Danielle Ogilvie 41:09
3 Leslie Liu 43:02
4 Ricki Doyle 43:22
5 Jill Robinson 44:36

M30-39

1 Nikolai Gauer 34:55
2 Alexi Baris 35:09
3 Thom Peters 35:51
4 Thom Peters 37:28
5 Sean Mercer 38:06

 

F30-39

1 Trisha Helmer 41:41
2 Cami Fitz 43:34
3 Nadine Pretorius 44:28
4 Nico Bernardi 45:12
5 Annie Merritt 55:26

M40-49

1 Carlos Ruiz 34:42
2 David Horan 36:56
3 Jonathan Ichikawa 36:57
4 Dylan Macleod 37:11
5 Jason Ng 37:14

 

F40-49

1 Nicole Bartel 42:39
2 Julia Menzies 42:40
3 Lindsey Ellett 46:41
4 Lorelei Wey 46:50
5 Rachael Leah 51:40

M50-59

1 Stephen Brown 39:07
2 Tibor Horvath 39:11
3 Hui (Michael) Li 39:23
4 Edward Illing 40:45
5 Dave Wight 42:20

 

F50-59

1 J Plouvier 45:00
2 Viviane Gosselin 45:47
3 Mary Boffa 47:42
4 Fiona Jackson 50:33
5 Maria Suarez 51:13

M60-69

1 Guy Smith 39:39
2 Bill Chang 47:48
3 Mark MacRae 48:01
4 Arthur Boileau 50:53
5 Sunny Leung 50:53

 

F60-69

1 Annette Obrien 51:21
2 Susan MacRae 47:33
3 Patricia Kearney 56:09
4 Patricia Pranzl 1:02:07
5 Lenora Brown 1:03:02

M70-79

1 Paul Filippi 54:30
2 Rick Horita 57:17
3 Colin Goodman 59:31
4 Tony Wong 1:00:02
5 Marvin Shaffer 1:03:57

 

F70-79

1 Moira Aldridge 1:23:20
2 Gail Jiles 1:24:54
3 Anne Deitch 1:31:36
4 Cecilia Vulama 1:28:15
Non Binary

N20-29

1 Tj Tambogon 1:15:55
2 Charlene Chan 1:30:14
3 Rae Hagan 1:38:26
4 Christie Fitzpatrick 1:33:52

 

N30-39

1 Jacob McNeil 40:52

 

N50-59

1 Alice Fox 1:26:55

 

Registration Info —

Volunteer —